Privacy Policy And Data Processing

This text presents Teclógica Serviços em Informática LTDA’s policy of the Privacy and Data Processing through the website www.teclogica.com.br, in compliance with the General Data Protection Law (LGPD) and General Data Protection Regulation[C1] - GDPR (when dealing with data residents of the European Community).
We describe how your personal information is collected, used and shared when you visit or interact with the website.

What Personal Data Are Collected By The Site

When you access the website, some data is automatically collected, such as which device you are using, which browser you are using, your IP address, access time, location and other data that may be available in cookies present on your access device. If you set it up in your browser, the recording and reading of cookies may be disabled.
We also collect information about the origin of your access (if it was from a search engine, social network, direct addressing, ads, etc.), as well as the pages of our site that you visit, to better identify the issues of Teclógica that are of interest to you.
If you fill out any form presented by the site, other data may be collected as name, position / department, company name, phones, email, among others. All data provided will be stored in our database. Remember that you must be over 18 years of age to interact in our website.

How We Use Your Personal Data

We use your personal data collected to identify issues of your interest with Teclógica, as well as to communicate with you, provide information related to our products and services, or to provide details about the jobs we offer.
The collected data related to your equipment and access, are intended to improve the efficiency of the site and evaluate the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that we do eventually.
Some of the above uses incorporate the concept of Data Processing, which are operations that can be performed by Teclógica on personal data or the set of personal data, by automated means or not.
The treatment and protection of the data provided, always observing the legislation in force, will be done by Teclógica, whose contact information is available on our website.
You may request that the data provided be updated, request clarification on how it is stored and used, or revoke consent at any time for its use, by written notice to Teclógica.
Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted at : contato@teclogica.com

Sharing Of Personal Data

We share personal data with third parties to expand communications capabilities with you and our partners, as well as to observe applicable laws and regulations, to protect our rights and to comply with legal orders.
We may also obtain personal data made publicly available by Teclógica partners, including social networks. Teclógica will observe the authorization limitations granted by data owners to their respective partners.
If you are a European resident or physically located in a European Union country, it is important to note that your personal information may be transferred outside Europe.

Data Retention

The registration information provided by you on the website will be stored for an indefinite period or until you request the deletion of the information.
Even through your request for deletion, Teclógica may retain some of your data in the following situations: compliance with legal or regulatory obligations; study by research body, transfer to third party and use by Teclógica, with anonymization of personal data, whenever possible.
We may update this privacy policy from time to time, either to better adapt to the conduct of Teclógica or to comply with laws and regulations.